Every code, every grade, every result:
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
CENTRAL WEST AFL
ROUND 6:
SENIOR MEN:
Bathurst Bushrangers Rebels 8.8.56 (Matt Archer 4, Connor Milliss, Michael Long, Bill Watterson, Alex Sparks goals) def Orange Tigers 5.15.45 (Tyson Hannus 3, Andrew Nelson, Andrew Henry goals);
Bathurst Giants 13.11.89 (P Jenkins 4, K Walker 3, E Carr-Smith, J Broes, A Martin, A Cuttiford, S Sloan, S Kay goals) def Bathurst Bushrangers Outlaws 7.8.50 (T Hunter, H Bowden, S Flude, B Horn, P Grundy, S Rowlands, A Knox goals);
Dubbo Demons 16.7.103 (B Charlton-White 6, T Budd 2, J Hedger 2, H Pearce 2, C Herd 2, C Bell, B Delaney goals) def Parkes Panthers 10.12.72 (N Strudwick 3, K Frame 2, M Stubberfield, I Bunge, A Halls, C Chapple, W McKenzie goals).
SENIOR WOMEN:
Bathurst Bushrangers 9.9.63 (A Wright 5, P Harrison-Brown, H Lepaio, D Delahunty, C Arcuri goals) def Orange Tigers 1.2.8 (L Bassett goal);
Dubbo Demons 17.13.115 (L Hazell 10, A Clark 3, E Warner 2, A Harley, S Phillips goals) def Parkes Panthers 0.0.0;
Bathurst Giants 12.17.89 (D Lane 5, M Booth 3, M Annand 2, T Thompson, H Smith goals) def Cowra Blues 1.2.8 (T Murray goal).
CHECK OUT THIS WEEK’S MONDAY WRAP with Matt Findlay and Nick McGrath:
RUGBY LEAGUE
GROUP 10
ROUND 10:
Called off due to closure of Oberon Sportsground.
GROUP 11
ROUND 7:
FIRST GRADE
Forbes Magpies 18 (Mitch Burke, Jake Grace, Charlie Staines tries; Traie Merritt 2, Farren Lamb goals) def Parkes Spacemen 6 (Nelly Daplen try; Chad Porter goal);
Wellington Cowboys 44 (Justin Toomey-White 2, CJ Ralph, Richard Peckham, Brogan Black, Jarirn Fernado, Will Allan tries; AJ Davis 6 goals) def Macquarie Raiders 32 (Dalton Medcalf 2, Josh Ciappara, Kane McDermott, Jayden Merritt, Sam Thorpe, Ash Widders tries; Kurt Fuller, Jai Merritt tries);
Dubbo CYMS 36 (Hamish Astill 2, John Grey, Linc Kavanagh, Alex Bonham, Bayden Searle tries; Brad Pickering 6 goals) def Nyngan Tigers 26 (Josh Merritt, Adrian Spicer, Tuiloma Atuau, Liam Durrington, Hammon Erepan tries; Josh Merritt 3 goals);
Dubbo Westside 28 (Corey Ashby 2, Kurt Beahan, Darryl Cubby, Kaylan Murray tries; Matt Naden 4 goals) def Narromine Jets 18 (Donald Kennedy 2, Janus Walford tries; Travis Lowe 3 goals).
RESERVE GRADE:
Parkes Spacemen 26 (Jack Elliot, Bailey Jones, Luke Clarke, Epi Sadrodro tries; Michael Kable 3 goals) def Forbes Magpies 22 (Jackson Brown, Jaiden Burke, Aaron Mawhinney, Liam Whitfield tries; Kurt Mylecharane 3 goals);
Dubbo CYMS 26 (Matt Toole, Villie Turuva, Tyrone Hall, Mark Kilby, Peter Karydis tries; Nick Karydis 3 goals) def Nyngan Tigers 22 (Robert Lane 2, Kyle Derrick, Justin Cox tries; Kyle Derrick 3 goals);
Narromine Jets 26 (Riley Cape 2, Samuel Prosser, David Wilson, Chris Light tries; Tony Clevin 3 goals) def Westside Rabbitohs 24 (Alex Norberry, Zoran Mason, Charles Wilson, Will Towney tries; Jyles Cubby 3, Jai Dunn goals);
Macquarie Raiders 36 (Duane Gordon 2, Craig Mclean, Tim Allan, Sam McDermott, Ted Ebsworth, Jake Grady tries; Craig McLean 4 goals) def Wellington Cowboys 13 (Trent Forrest, Brian Baxter, Norm West tries; Nick Forrest goal).
UNDER 18s:
Forbes Magpies 32 (Ray Towney 3, Jack Hartwig, Campbell Woolnough, Tom Maguire, Dennis Spathis tries; Ray Towney 2 goals) def Parkes Spacemen 14 (Michael Murphy, Mitch Wright, Cody Crisp tries; Ben Davis goal);
Dubbo CYMS 36 (Tobias Dries 2, Ken Johnson 2, Aiden Lake, Kyle Hartley, James Carter tries; Jordi Madden 3, Sullivan Haycock goals) def Nyngan Tigers 8 (Toby Smith, Sonny Knight tries);
Wellington Cowboys 14 (Greg Kennedy, Tristtan Thompson, Aaron Kitch tries; William Allen goal) def Macquarie Raiders 6 (Ben Cook try; Calub Cook goal);
Dubbo Westside 38 def Narromine Jets 32.
LEAGUE TAG:
Parkes Spacecats 26 (Sally Dwyer 2, Hannah Kelly, Daisy Burns, India Draper tries; Lauren Chester 3 goals) def Forbes Magpies 10 (Hayley McRae, Chloe Hodge tries; Elysse Girot-Serplet goal);
Dubbo CYMS 28 (Majayda Darcy 3, Nikki Grose, Taneka Todhunter tries; Kaitlyn Mason 4 goals) def Nyngan Tigers 6 (Emma Teale try; Emma Teale goal);
Westside Rabbitohs 22 (Brigetta Fernando, Madelyn Towney, Daniella Frail, Madison McGuinness tries; Tarlee Roberts 3 goals) def Narromine Jets 6 (Larissa Kennedy try; Larissa Kennedy goal);
Macquarie Raiders 20 (Sarah CrainAlex Couley, Kyra Sutcliffe, Cailin O’Connor tries; Dymphna Smith goal) def Wellington Cowboys 0.
CASTLEREAGH LEAGUE
ROUND 9:
YOUTH LEAGUE:
Coonabarabran 28 (Konna Newton 3, Tyrone Walker 2, Jackson Sulter tries, Quade Milgate 2 goals) def Gulgong 18 (Dan Crane 2, Nic Hensley, Mich McWhirter tries, McWhirter goal);
LEAGUE TAG:
Coonabarabran 30 (Belle Smith 4, Teaghan Barron 2 tries, Barron 3 goals) def Gulgong 10 (Chloe Pennell, Tayla Riley tries, Pennell goal);
Baradine 20 (Maria Nagy 3, Stephanie bowling tries, Holly Arndell 2 goals) def Dunedoo 4 (Brianna Smith try);
Coonamble 26 (Emily Ryan 2, Wannitta Glover, Thelma Leonard, Sam Turnbull tries, Tori Canham 3 goals) def Trangie 12 (Shona artery, Brittanny Hutchison tries, Karen Harris 2 goals);
Cobar Roosterettes 30 (Jenna Fullagher 2, Lisa Travis, Grace Larance, Tyler Chiswick, Taylah Good tries, Peta woods 2, Laura Gordon goals) def Binnaway Bombshells 16 (Alicia Stanton 2, Ash Tink, Megan Harris tries, Tink 2 goals).
SENIOR LEAGUE:
Dunedoo 58 (Toby O’Leary 3, Braydon Burgess 2, Don Dundas 2, Andrew Rumble, Tyson Searle tries, Dan Lane 8 goals) def Baradine 22 (Brandon Worrell 3, Wyatte Andrews tries, Andrews 3 goals);
Trangie 50 (Gordon Sutherland 2, Peter Boon 2, Mick Louie, Mark Sternbeck, Grant Kemp, Kane smith, Luke Thompson tries, Karl Moss 4, Nathan Bell 2 goals) def Coonamble 18 (Nathan Walker, Derek Robinson, Jack Kelly tries, Marshall Williams 3 goals);
Binnaway 40 (Caine Thompson 2, Anthony Harris 2, Dyllon Tighe, James Power, PJ Stanton tries, DSeb Backhouse 6 goals) def Cobar 32 (James Neyland 2, Jed Noonan, Jesse Hamilton, Chris Deighton, Ben Simon tries, Robert Childs 2, David Watson, Neyland goals).
WOODBRIDGE CUP
ROUND 11:
FIRST GRADE:
Trundle Boomers 52 def Eugowra Golden Eagles 4, Canowindra Tigers 34 def Peak Hill Roosters 14, Grenfell Goannas 78 def Condobolin Rams 10, Cargo Blue Heelers 30 def Burrangong 0, Manildra bye.
LEAGUE TAG:
Eugowra Golden Eagles 24 def Trundle 4, Canowindra Tigers 36 def Peak Hill Roosters 6, Grenfell 24 def Condobolin 10, Cargo 30 def Burrangong 0, Manildra bye.
YOUTH LEAGUE:
Manildra Rhinos 58 def Trundle 4, Canowindra Tigers 34 def Peak Hill 6.
NEW ERA CUP
FIRST GRADE:
Blackheath Blackcats 36 def Orange Barbarians 0; CSU Yellow versus Lithgow Bears and Portland Colts versus Kandos Waratahs, no results available.
LEAGUE TAG:
Orange Barbarians 36 def Blackheath Blackcats 4; CSU Blue versus CSU Yellow, CSU Blue versus Lithgow Bears, Kandos Waratahs versus Portland Colts, no results available.
CENTRAL WEST RUGBY UNION
BLOWES CLOTHING CUP
ROUND 9
FIRST GRADE
Cowra Eagles 35 (Tom Dewhurst 2, Kirk Stanbridge, Kali Nacina, Troy Jeffs, Isaac Gonevou tries; Jack Thurtell 2 conv; Jack Thurtell pen goal) def Orange City Lions 12 (Will Ryan, Josh Tremain tries; Barton Young conv);
Bathurst Bulldogs 43 (Dylan Carter, Travis Gibson, Harry Peacock, Ben Sheppeard, Josh Oxley, Harry Webber, Brad Glasson tries; Josh Weekes 4 conversions) def Dubbo Kangaroos 7 (Shaun McHugh try; Anthony Goulding);
Orange Emus 26 def Forbes Platypi 0.
SECOND GRADE:
Bathurst Bulldogs 36 def Dubbo Roos 0;
Orange City 19 (Nathan Warner, Cameron Thomass, Jake Crooks tries; Tristan Mears 2 conv) def Cowra Eagles 15 (Roy Koning, Kane Schofield, Sam McNaught tries);
Forbes Platypi 23 def Orange Emus 22.
NEW HOLLAND AGRICULTURE CUP
ROUND 9:
FIRST GRADE:
Mudgee Wombats 26 def Blayney Rams 24;
Parkes Boars 29 def CSU Bathurst17;
Narromine Gorillas 38 (Charlie Tuck 2, Michael Harris 2, Dylan Ryan 1, Doug Potter tries; Doug Potter 4 conv) def Dubbo Rhinos 10 (Ryan Sumner try; James Vaughan conv; James Vaughan pen goal).
SECOND GRADE:
Blayney Rams 19 (Tino Saena, James Stanbridge, Michael Heycox tries; Bryce Sutton, Michael Heycox conv) def Mudgee Wombats 16 (Brodie Leeson try; William Dargan conv; Andrew Adams 2, William Dargan pen goals);
Parkes Boars 5 drew with CSU Bathurst 5;
Narromine Gorillas 27 def Dubbo Rhinos 10.
GRAINCORP CUPS
SOUTH
ROUND NINE
Canowindra Pythons 38 def West Wyalong 19, Temora 19 def Condobolin 10, no results for Cootamundra versus Harden; Grenfell bye.
NORTH
ROUND NINE
Molong 57 (Charlie Iffland 3, Stuart Hobbs 2, Matt Hobbs, Mitch Brown, Hugh Westcott, Scott Nicholas tries; Mitch Brown 6 convs) def Trangie 19 (Will Michell 2, Lewis Goodman tries; Damian Tegart 2 conv);
Geurie Goats 17 def Wellington 13; no result for Yeoval versus Coonabarbran; Coolah bye.
WESTFUND FERGUSON CUP
Cowra Eagles 48 def Orange City 10; Orange Emus 36 def Dubbo Rhinos 0; Bathurst Bulldogs 29 def West Waylong 20.
PREMIER LEAGUE HOCKEY
WOMEN
ROUND 5
Lithgow Panthers 4 (Hannah Kable 2, Clare Bosman, Kelsey Charlton) def Bathurst City 2 (Kelly Baker, Lisa Quinn);
Bathurst St Pat’s 6 (Sarah Watterson 3, Kristy Ekert, Amy Glenn, Julie Hanman) def Orange Ex-Services 1 (Shian Duboc);
Orange CYMS 5 (Meredith Bone 2, Jade Georgiou, Rachel Hoey, Deb Orrock) def Bathurst Souths 1 (Nikki Tomlinson);
Confederates 2 (Millah Allcorn, Ellie Purtell) def Lithgow Zig Zag 1 (Halle Roberts);
MEN
ROUND 6
Lithgow Panthers versus Lithgow Zig Zag deferred due to lighting issue. Unsafe to play;
Bathurst Souths 4 (Jye Bunt, Andy Cranston, Nick McEwen, Daniel Carter) def Bathurst St Pat’s 1 (Ryan Neale).